User Tag List

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    72
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Blood Work just in. 5-6 weeks trenavar, 10 days PCT

    Just got results in for some blood work i took yesterday. This follows a 6 week Trenavar cycle, and about 10 days of PCT. I was scheduled to get pre-pct blood, but had to cancel due to hectic work schedule, so this is the best i could do.

    Cycle Recap: Trenavar - 5-6 weeks. 45/45/60/60/75/75mg. Fantastic results, except tweaked my wrist the last week and had to take 2 weeks off from the gym. I had gained about 20lbs (clean bulk diet). Not sure where i stand now, given the injury. On cylcle, took NAC/Milk Thistle daily, as well as the occasional dose of TUDCA as a precaution.

    PCT - draw was 10 days in.
    -Clomid 3 day front load 100, 3 days 50mg, 25mg EOD.
    -DAA - E-pharm TF2. 3.5g/day

    Results
    The Good:

    Lipids:
    Total Cholesterol - 163
    HDL - 55
    LDL - 98
    VLDL- 10

    Liver Function
    AST - 18
    ALT - 22
    Everything else in range as well (bulirubin, alkaline phos, etc, etc)

    The Bad:
    I realize it's just 10 days in, but still..
    Test Serum - 55 (Range 348-1197)
    LH: 1.1 (Range 1.7-8.6)

    The OK

    FSH 1.7 (Range 1.5-12.4) in range but low
    Estradiol 13.1 (Range 7.6-42). In range


    What do you guys think? I am happy to see solid lipid & liver values. Trenavar seems quite suppressive (granted i was experimenting with pretty high doses). Do my values seem low for LH/TEST for 10 days of PCT?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    4,436
    Blog Entries
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Like we discussed in the chatbox:

    You went real short at 50mg ED. Your 25mg dose should probably need to be taken ED instead of EOD.

    Otherwise double your TF2.

  3. #3
    Senior Member ((Vibe))'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,566
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I'd say the trenazone is going to be pretty suppresive being a nandrolone derivative (as you already alluded to). Might want to run the clomid for another 4 weeks and get more bloodwork done. (I don't always get BW done, but subjectively I don't usualyy start to feel normal until ~5 weeks into PCT)
    “When mental energy is allowed to follow the line of least resistance and to fall into easy channels, it is called weakness” -James Allen

    "That by which a man is overcome, by this he is enslaved." 2 Peter 2:19

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    72
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Thanks Vibe, going to up the Clomid for about 2 weeks and re test.

    FYI it was the new IBE/PHF Trenavar (trendione, the trenbolone prohormone), not the trenazone (dienolone). Regardless, you are right. Quite suppressive.

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    4,436
    Blog Entries
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I found dienolone absolutely suppressive.

  6. #6
    Senior Member Benson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Times Beach, MO
    Posts
    18,214
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Those look fine to me.

    Your LH is starting to come back up and your T levels will follow.

    Liver and lipids are stellar.
    Remember, believe none of what you hear and half of what you see...





  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    72
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Thanks Benson. Ill update the boards after I have another set of bloodwork to compare it to. To a point you made after discussing your EPI bloodwork...It's always interesting to compare the subjective feelings surrounding shutdown, Relative to the real numbers. It can tell a very different story.

    Very happy with the liver/lipids. The trenavar at high doses felt very strong, so I was a bit worried it was causing some liver and/or kidney stress. Im very happy that was not the case. I think I will stack it next time, and go for some synergy with something like UD, etc.

  8. #8
    Senior Member ((Vibe))'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,566
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by teknoslam View Post
    Thanks Vibe, going to up the Clomid for about 2 weeks and re test.

    FYI it was the new IBE/PHF Trenavar (trendione, the trenbolone prohormone), not the trenazone (dienolone). Regardless, you are right. Quite suppressive.
    Oops I mispoke. Thanks for the correction.

    So it sounds like a pretty successful cycle (20 lbs wow!). What kind of sides, if any, did you experience on cycle. And how did you feel on cycle?
    “When mental energy is allowed to follow the line of least resistance and to fall into easy channels, it is called weakness” -James Allen

    "That by which a man is overcome, by this he is enslaved." 2 Peter 2:19

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    72
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Strength and recovery was excellent. New PRs on most of my lifts.

    Sides: after about 3 weeks and kicking it up to 75mgs lethargy started to kick in. The lethargy was compounded by some sleep issues (woke up many times throughout the night). I didn't get the "sweats" like some did. Libido tanked week 3 or 4. Also, at 75mgs, I became very irritable. also, at week 5-6 my joints started acting up (shoulder and knee mainly), but could have been the extra weight I was carrying.

    Next time I run trenavar (I will def run again)...4-5 weeks instead of 6, and I'll top out at 60mg instead of 75. I think I could circumvent some of the sides with that strategy.

    Also, Will probably stack it with something, now that I know it doesn't stress my liver/lipids. Possibly with UD, Mentdione, or a transdermal test base (thinking of mixing up a homebrew).

  10. #10
    Senior Member ((Vibe))'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,566
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Good info. Thanks for the very thorough review. I went to purchase it, but it went out of stock yesterday. Doh!
    “When mental energy is allowed to follow the line of least resistance and to fall into easy channels, it is called weakness” -James Allen

    "That by which a man is overcome, by this he is enslaved." 2 Peter 2:19

  11. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    do u have to divide the dosages or can you take them all at once?

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    105
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Teknoslam, I've stacked with 4-AD (AMS) before with awesome results. One of my favorite pro-h stacks I've done so far.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 9 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 9 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Blood work after 10 weeks of DAA
    By habit in forum Health & Life Extension/Longevity
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: May 13th, 2011, 04:30 AM
  2. My blood work NEED help ?
    By Mebig in forum Neuroscience/Nootropics
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: August 11th, 2009, 11:18 PM
  3. Blood work ?
    By Motomatt in forum Supplements 101
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: October 21st, 2005, 02:54 PM
  4. Going for Blood Work!
    By Dobermann in forum Supplements 101
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: August 17th, 2005, 02:07 PM
  5. Blood pressure 215 / 192 after 3 days on M1T
    By GALLAG in forum Supplements 101
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: May 11th, 2004, 06:28 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •